Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Book Rack,Curtains,Molded Plastic Chair,Bed,Almira,Chair,Table,Hot Case Roti And Food Heating Machi
Description
Organisation Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4515571
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 21, 2024 01:25
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 949 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Savitri And Company

Contract Value

20012850

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Akhilesh Pratap Singh
Department: Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AGARWAL HANDLOOM INDUSTRIES - 01-02-2024 14:20:05 Offline upload Qualified
2 COLORCAL SYSTEMS - 02-02-2024 07:43:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-02-2024 14:22:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 M/S ADARSH ENTERPRISES - 02-02-2024 10:08:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 M/S S.N.TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS - 02-02-2024 13:02:39 Offline upload Qualified
6 MAATRIBHUMI INFRATECH PVT LTD - 25-01-2024 02:46:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 Savitri And Company - 02-02-2024 15:18:40 Offline upload Qualified
8 SHREE PHARMA - 02-02-2024 00:36:58 BIS License Disqualified
9 VISHEN INDUSTRIES - 02-02-2024 12:11:13 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Savitri And Company Item Categories : book rack,curtains,molded plastic chair,Bed,Almira,Chair,table,Hot Case Roti and food heating machi 20012850.00 L1
2 M/S S.N.TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS Item Categories : book rack,curtains,molded plastic chair,Bed,Almira,Chair,table,Hot Case Roti and food heating machi 21559410.00 L2
3 AGARWAL HANDLOOM INDUSTRIES Item Categories : book rack,curtains,molded plastic chair,Bed,Almira,Chair,table,Hot Case Roti and food heating machi 24718122.00 L3
4 M/S ADARSH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : book rack,curtains,molded plastic chair,Bed,Almira,Chair,table,Hot Case Roti and food heating machi 26276400.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
book rack NA BOQ Item 1800 ₹ 3690000.000
curtains NA BOQ Item 1800 ₹ 396000.000
molded plastic chair NA BOQ Item 900 ₹ 540000.000
Bed NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 45000.000
Almira NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 225000.000
Chair NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 86400.000
table NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 162000.000
Hot Case Roti and food heating machine with capacity for 100 girl students NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 86400.000
Thali NA BOQ Item 1800 ₹ 324000.000
Bowl NA BOQ Item 1800 ₹ 81000.000
Spoon NA BOQ Item 1800 ₹ 27000.000
Water Glass NA BOQ Item 1800 ₹ 72000.000
Water Coolar with RO 50 L NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 810000.000
Fridge 650 L NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 1710000.000
Gas Connection NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 45000.000
Tea Container For 100 Tea NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 54000.000
Gas Bhatti NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 43200.000
Steel Jug 2 L NA BOQ Item 72 ₹ 10800.000
Iron Chimta NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 3600.000
Big Tava NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 8100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise