Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Book Rack,Curtains,Molded Plastic Chair,Almira,Chair,Table,Hot Case Roti And Food Heating Machine W
Description
Organisation Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4574218
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 02:58
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHAVI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

8406930

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 59 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Surendra Kumar Srivastava
Department: Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Uttar Pradesh Education For All Project (upefa)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 agarwal copy house - 13-02-2024 11:36:48 Offline upload Disqualified
2 CHAVI ENTERPRISES - 12-02-2024 12:51:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 M/S PRIYASH ASSOCIATES - 13-02-2024 10:51:40 Offline upload Qualified
4 maa vaishnav enterprises - 12-02-2024 20:48:55 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHAVI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : book rack,curtains,molded plastic chair,Almira,Chair,table,Hot Case Roti and food heating machine w 8406930.00 L1
2 M/S PRIYASH ASSOCIATES Item Categories : book rack,curtains,molded plastic chair,Almira,Chair,table,Hot Case Roti and food heating machine w 9599886.00 L2
3 maa vaishnav enterprises Item Categories : book rack,curtains,molded plastic chair,Almira,Chair,table,Hot Case Roti and food heating machine w 9676032.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
book rack NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 1530000.000
curtains NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 147000.000
molded plastic chair NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 195000.000
Almira NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 72000.000
Chair NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 28800.000
table NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 43200.000
Hot Case Roti and food heating machine with capacity for 100 girl students NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 18000.000
Thali NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 165000.000
Bowl NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 45000.000
Spoon NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 7800.000
Water Glass NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 39000.000
Water Coolar with RO 50 L NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 900000.000
Fridge 650 L NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 114000.000
Tea Container For 100 Tea NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 24000.000
Gas Bhatti NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 108000.000
Steel Jug 2 L NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 7200.000
Iron Chimta NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 2880.000
Big Tava NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1800.000
Mug NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 1200.000
Aluminum Parat NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 19200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise