Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Urgent: Custom Bid For Labour Cost Services 🧹💧 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Calling For Bids To Provide Labour Cost Services For The Cleaning And Watering Of 68,620 Coaches On Platform Turn. 🚆 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 7, 2024, 10:00 Am Service Providers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Cost Estimates And Methodologies, For This Extensive Project. Keywords: Indian Railways, Labour Cost Services, Cleaning, Watering, Coaches, Platform Turn, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Labour Cost For Cleaning And Watering Of 68620 Coaches Of Platform Turn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4949048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sathesh Saravanan P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Southern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES | 05-06-2024 11:39:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABHILASH ENTERPRISES | 07-06-2024 09:55:12 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CANWORK AMENITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-06-2024 13:22:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 06-06-2024 20:55:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FAIZAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-06-2024 17:10:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Global Agency | 06-06-2024 22:20:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S R ENTERPRISES | 07-06-2024 09:35:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 07-06-2024 09:49:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SUPRITA SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-06-2024 17:50:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |