Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning Watering Of Platform Return Coaches And Cleaning Of O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4583873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATISH KUMAR SINGH
Contract Value
14100000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nikhilesh Pawar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South East Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | 28-02-2024 15:46:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 28-02-2024 14:58:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Hindustan hospitality manager | 21-02-2024 19:07:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE | 28-02-2024 17:45:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SATISH KUMAR SINGH | 27-02-2024 18:26:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRINIVAS HOSPITALITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-02-2024 13:10:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | 28-02-2024 17:58:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATISH KUMAR SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning watering of platform return Coaches and cleaning of o | 14100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRINIVAS HOSPITALITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning watering of platform return Coaches and cleaning of o | 15917152.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning watering of platform return Coaches and cleaning of o | 16895151.07 | L3 |
| 4 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning watering of platform return Coaches and cleaning of o | 16995052.43 | L4 |
| 5 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning watering of platform return Coaches and cleaning of o | 20953753.20 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning watering of platform return Coaches and cleaning of office depot premises at coaching depot CWA SEY and NIR for the period of 02 year | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14100000.000 |