Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fluke,Hanger Belt,Tester Cable,Scrive Driver Set,Plier,Bag
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4430841
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 00:57
End Date
Expired 13/01/2024

Expired 967 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY - 10-01-2024 22:48:34 MII MSE Qualified
2 GOUSIA TRADERS - 10-01-2024 22:55:47 MII MSE Qualified
3 JAVID ENTERPRISES - 10-01-2024 22:52:55 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : fluke,hanger belt,tester cable,scrive driver set,plier,bag 37400.00 L1
2 JAVID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : fluke,hanger belt,tester cable,scrive driver set,plier,bag 40250.00 L2
3 GOUSIA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : fluke,hanger belt,tester cable,scrive driver set,plier,bag 41830.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise