Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Efficiency Tester,Charger,Lid,Aux Cable,Scrive Driver
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4431020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 01:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY | - | 10-01-2024 22:30:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOUSIA TRADERS | - | 10-01-2024 22:39:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAVID ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 22:36:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 12-01-2024 14:35:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAGNUM INC | - | 13-01-2024 18:47:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | smnc equipments | - | 13-01-2024 18:35:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 13-01-2024 18:18:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE EFFICIENCY TESTER,CHARGER,LID,AUX CABLE,SCRIVE DRIVER | 183450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAVID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE EFFICIENCY TESTER,CHARGER,LID,AUX CABLE,SCRIVE DRIVER | 187080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOUSIA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE EFFICIENCY TESTER,CHARGER,LID,AUX CABLE,SCRIVE DRIVER | 188310.00 | L3 |