Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Efficiency Tester,Battery For Brake Tester,Multimeter,Screw Driver Set,Microfiber Cloth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4447192 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTIYA SKILLS LLP | - | 15-01-2024 22:57:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RAICHAND INTERNATIONAL | - | 15-01-2024 21:10:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VOLTEC SYSTEMS INDIA | - | 15-01-2024 19:58:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VOLTEC SYSTEMS INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Efficiency Tester,Battery For Brake Tester,Multimeter,Screw Driver Set,Microfiber cloth | 142250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAICHAND INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : Brake Efficiency Tester,Battery For Brake Tester,Multimeter,Screw Driver Set,Microfiber cloth | 149868.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARTIYA SKILLS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Brake Efficiency Tester,Battery For Brake Tester,Multimeter,Screw Driver Set,Microfiber cloth | 156587.00 | L3 |