Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Weighing Scale
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5245149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGN ENTERPRISES | Make : AGN Model : AGN-WB-6000 Title : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE | 24-08-2024 11:42:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BLSINDIA | Make : SMART Model : AQUA Title : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE | 23-08-2024 17:14:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Mercury Lab Planners | Make : ACZET Model : CG 5001M Title : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE | 20-08-2024 13:10:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : CONTECH Model : CTT-6K1 Title : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE | 24-08-2024 11:09:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | R.S. Equipments | Make : WENSAR Model : TTB30M Title : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE | 20-08-2024 12:17:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | Radhey Krishna Laptop & Mobile Services | Make : NA Model : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE Title : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE | 24-08-2024 11:13:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : ESSAE Model : DS252 Title : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE | 23-08-2024 17:06:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SWISSER INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWISSER Model : SWII051 Title : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE | 23-08-2024 19:27:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TITAN SCALES | Make : Titan Scales Model : TST-5 Title : Digital Weighing Scale | 21-08-2024 12:04:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |