Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Weighing Scale 1,Digital Weighing Scale 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3766950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLSINDIA | Make : SMART Model : TAX-AS-15K1 Title : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE | 03-08-2023 14:45:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | K P INSTRUMENTS | Make : ACZET Model : CG 6001L Title : Digital weighing Scale | 04-08-2023 15:39:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES | Make : Apolo Scales Model : V-58 Title : Apolo weighing scale 5kg | 22-08-2023 12:46:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Monotech Lab Instruments & Calibration | Make : Essae Model : DS-252 Title : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE-1 (Q3) | 22-08-2023 12:04:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | R.S. Equipments | Make : WENSAR Model : P GB5010M Title : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE | 22-08-2023 12:23:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : ESSAE Model : DS252 Title : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE | 02-08-2023 18:56:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES (ESSAE) Model : DS-252 Title : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE | 01-08-2023 16:59:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Saffron Model : P/N:SES6T, Load Cell Based Precision Table top sc Title : P/N: SES6T, Load Cell Based Precision Table top scale, Capacity: 6kg, Readability: 0.5g, Platform: 240 | 22-08-2023 12:25:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Read moreProviding staff for gps operator at rajarajeshwarinagara zone-1 and zone-2 of bengaluru west city corporation (for 11 months)
Providing staff for gps operator at rajarajeshwarinagara zone-1 and zone-2 of bengaluru west city corporation (for 11 months)
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreReplacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates & dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Replacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates, dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Read moreof your Industry type