Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Electrical Tools 🔧 The Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Invites Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Electrical Tools. 🔌 🗓️ Deadline: May 14, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Measuring Steel Tapes, Insulated Combination Pliers, And Insulated Screw Drivers, Among Other Electrical Tools. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Demands Of Skilled Professionals. Keywords: Electrical Tools, Measuring Steel Tape, Combination Pliers, Screw Drivers, Insulated, Government Procurement, Skill Development
Particulars Details
Title
Measuring Steel Tape,Combination Plier Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Elec
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4881259
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 22, 2024 23:50
End Date
Expired 14/05/2024

Expired 842 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISESSharma Nand & SonsINDUSTRUS ENTERPRISESINDUSTRUS ENTERPRISE...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shakeel Akhter
Ministry: Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department: Na
Organisation: Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DYNALAB WEATHERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-05-2024 16:27:24 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
2 ELTKO LABS PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-05-2024 13:09:26 Start-up MSE Evaluated
3 INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES - 14-05-2024 01:07:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 JAPP Tech Solutions - 17-05-2024 14:46:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
5 Jyotshna Enterprises - 13-05-2024 16:25:20 MSE MSE Evaluated
6 MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY - 13-05-2024 19:47:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
7 Sharma Nand & Sons - 11-05-2024 15:33:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
8 SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. - 13-05-2024 14:51:51 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Measuring Steel Tape NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 2453.220
Combination Plier Insulated NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 4410.000
Screw Driver Insulated NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 1214.220
Screw Driver Insulated NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 1585.920
Electrician screw driver thin stem insulated handle NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 991.200
Heavy Duty Screw Driver insulated NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 1585.920
Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 1610.700
Punch Centre NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 1680.000
Knife Double Bladed Electrician NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 4200.000
Neon Tester NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 1239.000
Steel Rule NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 1239.000
Hammer Cross pein NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 2730.000
Electrical Symbol and Accessories Charts NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1240.000
Pipe vice NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4800.000
Hand Vice NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 520.000
Table Vice NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3800.000
Hacksaw frame with blade NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 590.000
File flat NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 708.000
File half round NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 640.000
File round NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 690.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise