Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Measuring Steel Tape,Combination Plier Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Elec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3924325 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A.S. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
410142
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 16-09-2023 13:50:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | elco scientific | - | 15-09-2023 18:19:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FINE INSTRUMENT SALES & SERVICES | - | 14-09-2023 17:45:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HI TECH SYSTEM | - | 16-09-2023 12:53:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO | - | 15-09-2023 20:42:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S G. K. MEDICALS AND ENGINEERS | - | 16-09-2023 14:39:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAIFEE ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 16:34:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Measuring Steel Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 9912.000 |
| Combination Plier Insulated | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 18900.000 |
| Screw Driver Insulated | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Screw Driver Insulated | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Electrician screw driver thin stem insulated handle | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Heavy Duty Screw Driver insulated | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 9660.000 |
| Electrician Screw Driver thin stem insulated handle | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Punch Centre | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Knife Double Bladed Electrician | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| Neon Tester | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| Steel Rule Graduated both in Metric and English Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Hammer, cross peen with handle | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 25200.000 |
| Electrical Symbol and Accessories Charts | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Pipe vice Cast Iron with hardened jaw open type | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Hand Vice | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Table Vice | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Hacksaw frame with blade | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Hacksaw frame with blade | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 600.000 |
| File flat | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| File half round | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2600.000 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreMeasuring steel tape,combination plier insulated,screw driver insulated,screw driver insulated,elec
Read more
Measuring steel tape,combination plier insulated,screw driver insulated,screw driver insulated,elec
Read more
Measuring steel tape,combination plier insulated,screw driver insulated,screw driver insulated,elec
Read more
Measuring steel tape,combination plier insulated,screw driver insulated,screw driver insulated,elec
Read more
Measuring steel tape,combination plier insulated,screw driver insulated,screw driver insulated,elec
Read more
Measuring steel tape,combination plier insulated,screw driver insulated,screw driver insulated,elec
Read more
Measuring steel tape,combination plier insulated,screw driver insulated,screw driver insulated,elec
Read more
of your Industry type