Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Invitation For Consultancy Services Bridge Replacement Project ππ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Consultants For The Preparation Of Various Technical Documents And Plans For The Replacement Of Old Bridges On The Main Line Of Danapur Division. π π Location: Hazipur The Scope Of Work Includes The Preparation Of Jfr, Gad, Dpr, Fls, Land Plan, And Soil Investigation For The Following Bridges: Bridge No. 200 A (60m X 30.0m Composite Girder) At Km. 577/21 579/3 Bridge No. 201 (2 X 30.0m), 202 (2 X 30.0m), And 203 (1 X 30.0m) Composite Girder At Km. 579/17 580/9 Between Bta Kwr Stations. ποΈ Deadline For Bid Submission: May 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 1,68,600 To Participate. Interested Consultants Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise And Experience In Similar Projects, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Consultancy Services, Bridge Replacement, Engineering Services, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Emd, Jfr, Gad, Dpr, Fls, Land Plan, Soil Investigation, Hazipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Consultancy Work For Preparation Of Jfr, Gad, Dpr, Fls, Land Plan &Amp Soil Investigation Etc. For Replacement Of Old Bridge No.200 A (60x 30.0 M Composite Girder) At Km. 577/21 579/3 And Bridge No.201 (2 X30.0 M), 202 (2x 30.0m) And 203 (1x 30..0m ) Composite Girder At Km.579/17 580/9 Between Bta Kwr Station On Main Line Of Danapur Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72616879 |
|
Reference Number |
W7ETender01OpenDNR24-25-1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.69 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/72616879/viewNitPdf_4428267.pdf |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 03:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreConsultancy work for preparation of jfr, gad, dpr, fls, land plan & soil investigation etc. for replacement of old bridge no.200a (60x 30.0 m composite girder) at km. 577/21-579/3 and bridge no.201 (2 x30.0 m), 202 (2x 30.0m) and 203 (1x 30..0m ) composite girder at km.579/17-580/9 between bta-kwr station on main line of danapur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of road over bridge (3 lane) with bridge proper (1x30m composite girder 1x60m bow string girder 1x30m composite girder) and bridge approaches (17x24.6m psc girder 3x20.6m psc girder) at km: 15/22-24 in lieu of lc no. 13 between andul-sankrail station and construction of road over bridge (2 lane) with bridge proper (1x18m composite girder 1x60m bow string girder 1x36m composite girder) and bridge approaches (18x25.36m psc girder 2x10.0m rcc slab) at km: 23/17-19 in lieu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConst. of 1x20 mtr double lane composite girder bridge at naninara sumbal bandipora.
Const. of 1x20 mtr double lane composite girder bridge at naninara sumbal bandipora.
Read moreSupply & application of composite high voltage insulation coating on betwa river girder bridge in vglj-mkp & vglj-cnb section, sank river girder bridge & asan river girder bridge in vglj-dho section of jhansi division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at aragam bandipora on epc
Design and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at aragam bandipora on epc
Read moreDesign and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at aragam bandipora on epc mode
Design and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at aragam bandipora on epc mode
Read moreDesign and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at aragam bandipora on epc mode
Design and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at aragam bandipora on epc mode
Read moreBalance work of 3 nos. major bridges in rcc substructure for bridge no. 166 span (10x30.50 m composite girder), br. no. 168 span (6x30.50 m composite girder) & br. no. 171 span (8x30.5m composite girder) and construction of 6 nos. major bridges on pile foundation in rcc substructure & superstructure as per rdso s drawing for br. no. 175 span (1x30.50 m composite girder), br. no. 179 span (1x30.50 m composite girder), br. no. 181 span (1x18.30 m composite girder), br. no. 183 span
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed construction of road over bridge(rob) spans(5 x 36m composite girder 3 x 24m composite girder 1 x 18m composite girder) at rly. km 432/32-34 in lieu of lc no.jb-07 along with all allied works at gngh yard on brag-rjgr section of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type