Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Invitation For Bids: Composite Girder Bridge Construction ๐ ๏ธ๐ The Public Works Department (Pwd), State Government And Union Territory, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A 1x20 Meter Double Lane Composite Girder Bridge At Naninara, Sumbal, Bandipora. ๐๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5500 Emd: Inr 776000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Undertake This Significant Infrastructure Project. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Bridge Construction, Composite Girder Bridge, Pwd, State Government And Ut, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission, Naninara Sumbal Bandipora| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Const. Of 1x20 Mtr Double Lane Composite Girder Bridge At Naninara Sumbal Bandipora.
|
| Description |
Const. Of 1x20 Mtr Double Lane Composite Girder Bridge At Naninara Sumbal Bandipora.
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWDJK_250758_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT NO 08 OF 2024-25 SUMBAL DIVISION |
| Tender Fee | 5500 |
| EMD | 7.76 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sumbal Sonawari |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=729851 |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreSupply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreDesign and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at aragam bandipora on epc
Design and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at aragam bandipora on epc
Read moreDesign and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at aragam bandipora on epc mode
Design and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at aragam bandipora on epc mode
Read moreDesign and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at aragam bandipora on epc mode
Design and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at aragam bandipora on epc mode
Read moreDesign and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at kudara poswal basti at bandipora on epc mode
Design and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at kudara poswal basti at bandipora on epc mode
Read moreDesign and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at kudara poswal basti at bandipora on epc mode
Design and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at kudara poswal basti at bandipora on epc mode
Read moreDesign and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at kudara poswal basti at bandipora on epc mode
Design and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at kudara poswal basti at bandipora on epc mode
Read moreDesign and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at kudara poswal basti at bandipora on epc mode
Design and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at kudara poswal basti at bandipora on epc mode
Read moreDesign and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at kudara poswal basti at bandipora on epc mode engineering procurement and construction mode
Design and construction of 1x20 mtr intermediate lane composite girder bridge at kudara poswal basti at bandipora on epc mode engineering procurement and construction mode
Read moreof your Industry type