Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Support Arm Specification Hw19592 Rev: 03 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Support Arm As Per The Specifications Outlined In Drg: 11074158901 Var. 01 Rev: 01 And Hw19592 Rev: 03. 🗓️ Deadline: May 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Proposals Accordingly. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Nation's Heavy Industry Sector. Keywords: Support Arm, Specification, Hw19592 Rev: 03, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
W91310741018 Drg: 11074158901 Var. 01 Rev: 01 Support Arm Spec: Hw19592 Rev: 03,W91310741026 Drg: 1
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4889297
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 25, 2024 21:56
End Date
Expired 16/05/2024

Expired 840 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAKSHAM CASTING

Contract Value

2862738.88

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Surendra Pal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GALLARD STEEL LIMITED Make : GSL Model : GSL Title : SUPPORTING ARM MATERIAL: 13-05-2024 07:44:13 MSE Evaluated
2 PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED Title : CASTING FOR SUPPORT ARM PROOF MACHINED 07-05-2024 15:58:49 MSE Evaluated
3 SAKSHAM CASTING Make : Saksham Casting Model : W92311401017 DRG: 11140149504 REV: 01 CASTING FOR Title : W92311401017 DRG: 11140149504 REV: 01 CASTING FOR YOKE R/M SPEC: HW19595 REV: 03 01-05-2024 15:37:26 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
W92311401017 DRG: 11140149504 REV: 01 CASTING FOR YOKE R/M SPEC: HW19595 REV: 03 Saksham Casting W92311401017 DRG: 11140149504 REV: 01 CASTING FOR 8 ₹ 1431369.440
SPRING STUD BEARING HOUSING (HY-921.01) Saksham Casting SPRING STUD BEARING HOUSING (HY-921.01) 8 ₹ 1431369.440
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise