Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
W91310741018 Drg: 11074158901 Var. 01 Rev: 01 Support Arm Spec: Hw19592 Rev: 03,W91310741026 Drg: 1
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3800950
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 08, 2023 19:54
End Date
Expired 29/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Surendra Pal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED Title : Support ARM 16-08-2023 18:05:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 R V CASTING AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NIL Model : DRG: 11074158901 VAR. 01 SUPPORT ARM Title : DRG: 11074158901 VAR. 01 SUPPORT ARM 26-08-2023 16:58:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
3 VAISHNAV STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VAISHNAV STEEL PVT LTD Model : SUPPORT ARM Title : SUPPORT ARM 27-08-2023 18:17:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise