Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service National; Workshop; Gosthi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5250426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Teg Bahadur Singh
Department:
Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIESS MARKETING GROUP | 16-08-2024 11:51:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BCS CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2024 11:31:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GUNAGAR ADVERTISING & MARKETING CO | 14-08-2024 11:57:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAISWAL GROUPS | 15-08-2024 17:00:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAA VINDHYAWASINI TRADERS | 15-08-2024 21:28:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RAVI BABU ENTERPRISES | 15-08-2024 21:30:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAISWAL GROUPS | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Workshop; gosthi | 14699.55 | L1 |
| 2 | RAVI BABU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Workshop; gosthi | 14769.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA VINDHYAWASINI TRADERS | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Workshop; gosthi | 14774.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BCS CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Workshop; gosthi | 74276.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GUNAGAR ADVERTISING & MARKETING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Workshop; gosthi | 3722000.00 | L5 |