Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service National; Gosthi Kisan Mela
Description
Organisation Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5242690
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 03, 2024 15:59
End Date
Expired 13/08/2024

Expired 754 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S INDIAN TENT HOUSE AND CATTERS

Contract Value

7562820

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 90 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Piyush Rai
Department: Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A J ENTERPRISES 12-08-2024 17:10:18 Offline upload Qualified
2 JAISWAL TRADERS 12-08-2024 20:07:05 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S INDIAN TENT HOUSE AND CATTERS 13-08-2024 09:35:27 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S INDIAN TENT HOUSE AND CATTERS Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Gosthi Kisan Mela 7562820.00 L1
2 JAISWAL TRADERS Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Gosthi Kisan Mela 17317620.00 L2
3 A J ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Gosthi Kisan Mela 18323190.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Gosthi Kisan Mela; AS PER ATC; Buyer premise; AS PER ATC Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service 1 ₹ 7562820.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise