Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ascent Executive Table,Elite Chair,Almirha,Sleep Cot Mattress,Bravo Visitor Chair,Almirha Steel,Alm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4202712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 12, 2023 01:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NARANG FURNITURE CO
Contract Value
1375950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 56 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abrar Ahmed
Department:
Power Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES | - | 08-12-2023 21:57:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SALES AGENCY | - | 04-12-2023 19:43:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | HANDA & CHOPRA | - | 08-12-2023 11:20:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | NARANG FURNITURE CO | - | 15-11-2023 14:27:38 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 02-12-2023 15:21:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARANG FURNITURE CO | Item Categories : Ascent executive table,Elite chair,Almirha,Sleep cot mattress,Bravo visitor chair,Almirha steel,Alm | 1375950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANDA & CHOPRA | Item Categories : Ascent executive table,Elite chair,Almirha,Sleep cot mattress,Bravo visitor chair,Almirha steel,Alm | 1608000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ascent executive table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 122728.000 |
| Elite chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35246.000 |
| Almirha | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 183400.000 |
| Sleep cot mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 337040.000 |
| Bravo visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 173940.000 |
| Almirha steel | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 110072.000 |
| Almirha steel small | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 95220.000 |
| Dining table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18434.000 |
| pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| sofa supreme | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 89394.000 |
| double bed | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 76496.000 |
| bedsheets | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 37980.000 |
| office table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 70000.000 |