Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Almirha,Steel Almirha 2,Storage Rack,Teacher Table,Teacher Chair,Visitor Chair,Steel Almirha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4041055 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANISH KUMAR GOENKA
1871480
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dheeraj Industries | - | 13-10-2023 23:18:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Hanuman furniture products | - | 13-10-2023 22:06:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ATUL STEEL FURNITURE | - | 13-10-2023 23:54:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANISH KUMAR GOENKA | - | 14-10-2023 15:38:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | NIKITA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2023 13:59:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANISH KUMAR GOENKA | Item Categories : Steel almirha,Steel almirha 2,storage rack,teacher table,teacher chair,visitor chair,Steel almirha | 1871480.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel almirha | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Steel almirha 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| storage rack | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| teacher table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| teacher chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 159600.000 |
| Steel almirha 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| library table | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| library book cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| chair | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 44250.000 |
| teacher table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| teacher chair | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| student table dual desk | NA | BOQ Item | 63 | ₹ 472500.000 |
| teacher table 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| student table | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 115000.000 |
| chair for computer room | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 61950.000 |
| chemistry lab | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| physics lab | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 107500.000 |
| biology lab | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| sink table | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 87000.000 |
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreAscent executive table,elite chair,almirha,sleep cot mattress,bravo visitor chair,almirha steel,alm
Read more
Office table,office chair,visitor chair,steel almirah,library cabinet,steel almirah,storage rack,ca
Read more
Office table,office chair,visitor chair,steel almirah,library cabinet,steel almirah,storage rack,ca
Read more
Steel almirah,wooden teacher table,executive chair,visitor chair,roller blinds,laboratory steel sto
Read more
Steel almirha,steel almirha small,computer table,wooden chair with teak,executive teak wooden chair
Read more
of your Industry type