Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
End Plate 6 Mm Thick Size 0.45 X 2.55 Mtr,End Plate 6 Mm Thick Size 0.45 X 2.00 Mtr,Ms Iron Sheet 8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4470662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADING AGENCIES | - | 22-01-2024 19:44:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DHANANJAY ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 20:39:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE | - | 22-01-2024 08:53:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAHUL COMMERCIAL COMPANY | - | 22-01-2024 22:31:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANANJAY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : End Plate 6 mm thick size 0.45 x 2.55 Mtr,End Plate 6 mm thick size 0.45 x 2.00 Mtr,MS Iron Sheet 8 | 448497.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : End Plate 6 mm thick size 0.45 x 2.55 Mtr,End Plate 6 mm thick size 0.45 x 2.00 Mtr,MS Iron Sheet 8 | 499388.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY TRADING AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : End Plate 6 mm thick size 0.45 x 2.55 Mtr,End Plate 6 mm thick size 0.45 x 2.00 Mtr,MS Iron Sheet 8 | 1162479.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAHUL COMMERCIAL COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : End Plate 6 mm thick size 0.45 x 2.55 Mtr,End Plate 6 mm thick size 0.45 x 2.00 Mtr,MS Iron Sheet 8 | 1178697.00 | L4 |
8 mm thick ms chequered plate,4 mm thick ms plate,5 mm thick ms plate,6 mm thick ms plate,10 mm thi
Read more
Ms chequered plate 6 mm thick,ms plate 10 mm thick,ms plate 12 mm thick,ms plate 20 mm thick,ms pla
Read more
Nitherm p-plate size: 125mmx125mmx10 mm thick,nitherm p-plate size: 150mmx60mmx10 mm thick,nitherm
Read more
Box strapping steel strip 0.45 mm thick and 19 mm wid roll,box strapping steel strip 0.45 mm thick
Read more
Chequered plate size: length -6300 mm x width 1250 mm x thick 6 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChequered plate size: length -6300 mm x width 1250 mm x thick 6 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAluminium plate, 10 mm thickness,aluminium plate, 8 mm thick,aluminium plate, size: 12mm thick
Read more
of your Industry type