Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maint, Care And Preservation To Oa Rs 10 Feet Loang 603 Nos (One Job)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4522867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s HARSH ASSOCIETES | Make : Maint, Care And Preservation To OARs Model : Maint, Care And Preservation To OARs 10 FeeT Title : Maint, Care And Preservation To OARs 10 FeeT | 12-02-2024 23:24:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Purwanchal Traders | Make : OARS 10 FEET LONG Model : OARS 10 FEET LONG Title : OARS 10 FEET LONG | 12-02-2024 23:28:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SS Traders | Make : Care And Preservation To OARs Model : Care And Preservation To OARs Title : Care And Preservation To OARs | 13-02-2024 08:50:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Urmila Enterprises | Make : Care And Preservation To OARs Model : Care And Preservation To OARs Title : Care And Preservation To OARs | 13-02-2024 08:46:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS Traders | Item Categories : Maint, Care and Preservation to OARs 10 Feet Loang 603 Nos (One Job) | 219200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Purwanchal Traders | Item Categories : Maint, Care and Preservation to OARs 10 Feet Loang 603 Nos (One Job) | 221700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Urmila Enterprises | Item Categories : Maint, Care and Preservation to OARs 10 Feet Loang 603 Nos (One Job) | 245920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s HARSH ASSOCIETES | Item Categories : Maint, Care and Preservation to OARs 10 Feet Loang 603 Nos (One Job) | 299600.00 | L4 |