Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maint, Care And Preservation To Paddle Timber Qty 259 (One Job)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4523988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GLOBE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Maint, Care And Preservation To Paddle Timber Qty Title : Maint, Care And Preservation To Paddle Timber Qty 259 (One Job) ( Q3) | 13-02-2024 18:30:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Purwanchal Traders | Make : MAINTENANCE Model : Maintenance, Care And Preservation Title : Maintenance, Care And Preservation | 13-02-2024 17:23:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEERAJ PANDEY | Make : TIMBER SLEEPER Model : PADDLE TIMBER Title : PADDLE TIMBER | 13-02-2024 15:29:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RINGO ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT Model : Maint, Care And Preservation To Paddle TimbER Title : Maint, Care And Preservation To Paddle TimbER | 12-02-2024 01:44:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHLESHA SINGH ENTERPRISES | Make : MAINTENANCE Model : Maintenance, Title : Maintenance, | 13-02-2024 17:35:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEERAJ PANDEY | Item Categories : Maint, Care and Preservation to Paddle Timber Qty 259 (One Job) | 40100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RINGO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Maint, Care and Preservation to Paddle Timber Qty 259 (One Job) | 40500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Purwanchal Traders | Item Categories : Maint, Care and Preservation to Paddle Timber Qty 259 (One Job) | 42500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | globe enterprises | Item Categories : Maint, Care and Preservation to Paddle Timber Qty 259 (One Job) | 45000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHLESHA SINGH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Maint, Care and Preservation to Paddle Timber Qty 259 (One Job) | 48000.00 | L5 |