Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maint, Care And Preservation To Foot Walk Qty 43 Nos (One Job)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4523892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adarsh Enterprises | Make : NA Model : foot walk Title : foot walk | 13-02-2024 10:45:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ART MART | Make : NA Model : Maint, Care and Preservation to Foot walk Qty 43 N Title : Maint, Care and Preservation to Foot walk Qty 43 Nos | 12-02-2024 16:18:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CROWN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Preservation to Foot walk Qty 43 N Title : Preservation to Foot walk Qty 43 Nos (One Job) (Q3) | 12-02-2024 11:29:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AKASH MOTORS | Make : NA Model : foot walk 41 qty Title : foot walk 41 qty | 12-02-2024 13:18:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KING TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Maint, Care and Preservation to Foot walk Qty 43 N Title : Maint, Care and Preservation to Foot walk Qty 43 Nos (One Job) (Q3) | 11-02-2024 16:38:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KING TRADERS | Item Categories : Maint, Care and Preservation to Foot walk Qty 43 Nos (One Job) | 48900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CROWN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Maint, Care and Preservation to Foot walk Qty 43 Nos (One Job) | 75900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Adarsh Enterprises | Item Categories : Maint, Care and Preservation to Foot walk Qty 43 Nos (One Job) | 76000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S AKASH MOTORS | Item Categories : Maint, Care and Preservation to Foot walk Qty 43 Nos (One Job) | 87000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ART MART | Item Categories : Maint, Care and Preservation to Foot walk Qty 43 Nos (One Job) | 95000.00 | L5 |