Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Online Ups 5.0 Kva,Mutimedia Projector,Line Interactive Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3631999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH | - | 22-07-2023 16:35:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 08:43:41 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BROINFOTECH | - | 09-07-2023 10:51:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CYBERBOAT | - | 21-07-2023 14:18:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ENFOTECH SOLUTIONS | - | 19-07-2023 10:46:58 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 23-07-2023 12:30:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JAI JINENDRA COMPUTERS | - | 19-07-2023 00:00:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MINAS STORES | - | 08-07-2023 18:52:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2023 10:21:52 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | R S ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2023 08:08:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 15:51:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SYNERGY SYSTEMS | - | 19-07-2023 00:30:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINAS STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Online UPS 5.0 KVA,Mutimedia Projector,Line Interactive UPS | 831290.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Online UPS 5.0 KVA,Mutimedia Projector,Line Interactive UPS | 878697.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A H INFOTECH (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Online UPS 5.0 KVA,Mutimedia Projector,Line Interactive UPS | 885484.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Online UPS 5.0 KVA,Mutimedia Projector,Line Interactive UPS | 994500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Online UPS 5.0 KVA,Mutimedia Projector,Line Interactive UPS | 1058200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Online UPS 5.0 KVA,Mutimedia Projector,Line Interactive UPS | 1065250.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BROINFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Online UPS 5.0 KVA,Mutimedia Projector,Line Interactive UPS | 1094500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | JAI JINENDRA COMPUTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Online UPS 5.0 KVA,Mutimedia Projector,Line Interactive UPS | 1179000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Online UPS 5.0 KVA,Mutimedia Projector,Line Interactive UPS | 1196700.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ENFOTECH SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Online UPS 5.0 KVA,Mutimedia Projector,Line Interactive UPS | 1293000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | CYBERBOAT (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Online UPS 5.0 KVA,Mutimedia Projector,Line Interactive UPS | 1312000.00 | L11 |