Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: 4 Wire Dtmf Way Station Equipment 📡 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of 4 Wire Dtmf Way Station Equipment As Per Specification No. Irs:Tc:60 2007, Amendment No. 1 Or The Latest, Along With Control Telephone As Per Specification No. Irs/Tc:38/97 With Amendment No. 1 Or The Latest. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 10:30 Am The Tender Fee Is Inr 0, And The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Inr 156690. Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: 4 Wire Dtmf Way Station Equipment, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Irs:Tc:60 2007, Irs/Tc:38/97, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Wire Dtmf Way Station Equipment To Specification No. Irs:Tc:60 2007 Amendment No1 Or Latest With 4 Wire Control Telephone As Per Specification No Irs/Tc:38/97 With Amendment No 1 Or Latest.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106266737 |
|
Reference Number |
05241023 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.57 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106317610/viewNitPdf_4538161.pdf |
| Start Date | April 14, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProcurement of dtmf way station control equipment 4 wire with telephone to specification no. irs:tc:60-2007 with latest amendment if any etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of dtmf way station control equipment 4 wire with telephone percent u201d as per specification no. irs:tc:60-2007 with latest amendments etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 4 wire dtmf headquarters control room equipment as perrdso specification no irs/tc/60/2007 with amendment 1or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDtmf type 4 wire way station equipment as per rdso specification no irs tc/60/2007 latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of 4 wire way station control telephone to specification no. irs:tc: 38-97 with latest amendment etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 24 armoured optical fiber cable as per rdso specification no. irs:tc: 55/2006 rev. 1 with amendment no. 3 or latest amendment.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2 wire subscriber loop interface card (4 channels per card) of primary / mux to specification no-irs:tc:68-2012 with latest amendment.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMonomode optic fiber cable armoured 24 fiber as per rdso specification no. irs:tc:55/2006 [rev-1] with amendment no 3 or latest,if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRunning contract for supply of optical armoured 24 fibre as per rdso specification no: irs:tc:55/2006 rev-1 with amendment no: 3 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type