Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Chartered Accountant Firm For Accounting Advisory Services For
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4230868
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 21, 2023 22:34
End Date
Expired 01/12/2023

Expired 1009 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Ashok Chhajed and Associates 01-12-2023 14:05:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 Ekbote Deshmukh & Co. 01-12-2023 14:16:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 GOYAL PARUL & CO 01-12-2023 16:58:32 MSE Qualified
4 MAHESHWARI & ASSOCIATES 30-11-2023 16:20:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 P G BHAGWAT LLP 01-12-2023 16:25:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP 29-11-2023 19:05:08 Offline upload Qualified
7 SARC & Associates 24-11-2023 15:38:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 SK PATODIA & ASSOCIATES LLP 29-11-2023 13:25:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Ashok Chhajed and Associates Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Chartered Accountant firm for accounting advisory services for 47200000.00 H1
2 SARC & Associates Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Chartered Accountant firm for accounting advisory services for 50976000.00 H2
3 Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Chartered Accountant firm for accounting advisory services for 59000000.00 H3
4 S. K. Patodia & Associates Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Chartered Accountant firm for accounting advisory services for 69702600.00 H4
5 P G BHAGWAT LLP Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Chartered Accountant firm for accounting advisory services for 118000000.00 H5
6 Ekbote Deshmukh & Co. Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Chartered Accountant firm for accounting advisory services for 47201652.00 H6
7 GOYAL PARUL & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Chartered Accountant firm for accounting advisory services for 71500000.00 H7
8 MAHESHWARI & ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Chartered Accountant firm for accounting advisory services for 132500000.00 H8