Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Financial Advisory Services Onsite; Hiring Of Chartered Accountant Ca For Factory Accounting Gst
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5078125 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ARORA & CO | 03-07-2024 18:09:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A JOHN MORIS & CO | 06-07-2024 16:02:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AGARWAL MANOJ NIDHI & ASSOCIATES | 08-07-2024 13:47:26 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | AKHILESH K PANDEY COMPANY | 02-07-2024 13:49:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DIWAN KUNWARIYA & CO | 08-07-2024 14:11:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GURDEEPSINGH HIMATHSINGH PURSWANI | 08-07-2024 12:30:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | jagdish chand & co | 04-07-2024 13:07:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | K B P S & CO | 05-07-2024 12:22:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MSUR & CO. | 30-06-2024 13:30:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | R P PANDIT AND ASSOCIATES | 06-07-2024 12:50:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RAJESH H GUPTA & CO. | 08-07-2024 12:38:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | ROHIT R SHAH & CO | 08-07-2024 16:58:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | S.L. CHHAJED & CO. LLP | 05-07-2024 12:18:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Shivani Jain And Associates | 30-06-2024 16:25:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURDEEPSINGH HIMATHSINGH PURSWANI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; HIRING OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CA FOR FACTORY ACCOUNTING GST | 450000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGARWAL MANOJ NIDHI & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; HIRING OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CA FOR FACTORY ACCOUNTING GST | 488000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R P PANDIT AND ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; HIRING OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CA FOR FACTORY ACCOUNTING GST | 495999.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROHIT R SHAH & CO | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; HIRING OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CA FOR FACTORY ACCOUNTING GST | 558376.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S.L. CHHAJED & CO. LLP | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; HIRING OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CA FOR FACTORY ACCOUNTING GST | 637200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | A JOHN MORIS & CO | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; HIRING OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CA FOR FACTORY ACCOUNTING GST | 660000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DIWAN KUNWARIYA & CO | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; HIRING OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CA FOR FACTORY ACCOUNTING GST | 694453.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AKHILESH K PANDEY COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; HIRING OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CA FOR FACTORY ACCOUNTING GST | 745660.00 | L8 |
| 9 | jagdish chand & co | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; HIRING OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CA FOR FACTORY ACCOUNTING GST | 790000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MSUR & CO. | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; HIRING OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CA FOR FACTORY ACCOUNTING GST | 797680.00 | L10 |
| 11 | K B P S & CO | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; HIRING OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CA FOR FACTORY ACCOUNTING GST | 797680.00 | L10 |
| 12 | A ARORA & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; HIRING OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CA FOR FACTORY ACCOUNTING GST | 932200.00 | L11 |
| 13 | RAJESH H GUPTA & CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; HIRING OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CA FOR FACTORY ACCOUNTING GST | 944000.00 | L12 |