Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy Services For The Work Of Desilting Of Captan Cotton Canal Dn 37 And 41 Zone 4 And Kodungaiyur Canal And Link Canal In Dn 37 And 41 Zone 4
|
| Description |
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy Services For The Work Of Desilting Of Captan Cotton Canal Dn 37 And 41 Zone 4 And Kodungaiyur Canal And Link Canal In Dn 37 And 41 Zone 4
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CoC_606836_1 |
|
Reference Number |
S.W.D.C.No.B2/2735/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 16500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=725972 |
| Start Date | September 22, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2025
Expired 343 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement of kodungaiyur main canal in div - 35, 37 and 41, zone iv
Improvement of kodungaiyur main canal in div - 35, 37 and 41, zone iv
Read moreS.w.d.c.no.b2/1868-2/2025 desilting of kodungaiyur canal and link canal reach of div - 37 and 41, unit- 09 and 10, zone iv
S.w.d.c.no.b2/1868-2/2025 desilting of kodungaiyur canal and link canal reach of div - 37 and 41, unit- 09 and 10, zone iv
Read moreZ.o.iv.c.no.b3/0251-6/2024 improvement for retaining wall and fencing work at kodungaiyur canal in division-41, unit-10, zone-4
Z.o.iv.c.no.b3/0251-6/2024 improvement for retaining wall and fencing work at kodungaiyur canal in division-41, unit-10, zone-4
Read moreDemolition and reconstruction of bridge across kodungaiyur canal connecting tondiarpet high road and kadumbadi amman koil street in dn 34 zone 4.
Demolition and reconstruction of bridge across kodungaiyur canal connecting tondiarpet high road and kadumbadi amman koil street in dn 34 zone 4.
Read moreImprovement of south kodungaiyur canal in div - 35, zone iv
Improvement of south kodungaiyur canal in div - 35, zone iv
Read moreS.w.d.c.no.b2/1868-1/2025 desilting of captain cotton canal in div - 37, zone iv
S.w.d.c.no.b2/1868-1/2025 desilting of captain cotton canal in div - 37, zone iv
Read moreImprovement of north kodungaiyur canal in div - 34 and 35, zone iv
Improvement of north kodungaiyur canal in div - 34 and 35, zone iv
Read more6 nos. of data entry operators in weigh bridge monitoring room to the entry of the main entrance inside kodungaiyur dumping ground in dn.37, zone 4
6 nos. of data entry operators in weigh bridge monitoring room to the entry of the main entrance inside kodungaiyur dumping ground in dn.37, zone 4
Read moreImprovements of nandanam canal by providing rcc wall, desilting, trash boomer, shutter in dn-122, zone-9
Improvements of nandanam canal by providing rcc wall, desilting, trash boomer, shutter in dn-122, zone-9
Read moreZ.o.iv.c.no.b3/3676/2025-1 forming and laying of cement concrete dumping platform (north east side) inside of kodungaiyur dumping ground in dn-37,zone-04
Z.o.iv.c.no.b3/3676/2025-1 forming and laying of cement concrete dumping platform (north east side) inside of kodungaiyur dumping ground in dn-37,zone-04
Read moreof your Industry type