Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Cooler 250 Litre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5038723 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANRIAN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED
94000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.M. COMPUTERS | Make : Blue Star Model : SWCNST80120UVE Title : BLUE STAR | 02-07-2024 13:58:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AQUA INTERNATIONAL | Make : Aqua International Model : AI WC 250 Title : Water Cooler - 250 Litre | 12-06-2024 10:11:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Aqua Oase System & Technology | Make : AQUOAST Model : AQ-WC80 Title : water cooler cum purifier (UV PLUS RO) | 02-07-2024 11:52:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHOKSHI ELECTRIC CO. | Make : WATER COOLER Model : WATER COOLER Title : WATER COOLER | 01-07-2024 16:27:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Make : MARTY Model : MARTY Title : CAMC | 02-07-2024 14:34:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MIZUKY TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATHENS BLUE Model : ATHENS BLUE-400 LITER Title : Supply And Installation Of Drinking Water Cooler 400Ltr | 02-07-2024 11:43:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANRIAN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANRIAN Model : SWC 250400 Title : Water Cooler - 250 Litre | 29-06-2024 15:49:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANRIAN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Cooler - 250 Litre | 94000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.M. COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Water Cooler - 250 Litre | 119870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOKSHI ELECTRIC CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Cooler - 250 Litre | 125000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Water Cooler - 250 Litre | 593726.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Cooler - 250 Litre | SANRIAN | SWC 250400 | 1 | ₹ 94000.000 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreProviding 250 numbers of temporary gangmen service to tumkur circle in ctaz
Providing 250 numbers of temporary gangmen service to tumkur circle in ctaz.
Read moreRate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreof your Industry type