Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ro 250 Lph,Water Cooler 200 Litre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Farmer Welfare and Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4741785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S ARUSHA ENTERPRISES
499480
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL STATIONARY MART & VAIVAHIK PATRIKA CENTER | Make : NA Model : RO 250 LPH Title : RO 250 LPH | 19-03-2024 11:03:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AQUA INTERNATIONAL | Make : AQUA INTERNATIONAL Model : AQUA-300LPH Title : 300 LPH RO PLANT | 14-03-2024 09:28:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ARUSHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : RO 250 LPH Title : RO 250 LPH | 19-03-2024 10:56:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : RO 250 LPH Title : RO 250 LPH | 19-03-2024 11:10:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NAISARGIK SOLUTIONS | Make : Akshay Swachh Jal Model : ASJ 250 LPH RO with 200 L water cooler Title : ASJ 250 LPH RO with 200 L water cooler | 16-03-2024 12:12:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARUSHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RO 250 LPH,WATER COOLER 200 LITRE | 499480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGRAWAL STATIONARY MART & VAIVAHIK PATRIKA CENTER | Item Categories : RO 250 LPH,WATER COOLER 200 LITRE | 575000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RO 250 LPH,WATER COOLER 200 LITRE | 605000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RO 250 LPH | NA | RO 250 LPH | 1 | ₹ 334880.000 |
| WATER COOLER 200 LITRE | NA | WATER COOLER 200 LITRE | 1 | ₹ 164600.000 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreWater cooler 150 litre,water cooler 80 litre,ro 100 lph,ro 25 lph,service and extended warranty
Read more
of your Industry type