Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Biennial Maintenance Contract Opportunity 🔧💡 The Ministry Of Power's Contracts And Materials Division Is Seeking Proposals For A Biennial Maintenance Contract For Electrical Equipments Within The Ministry's Township At Noida. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Plans, Technical Specifications, And Financial Bids, To Secure This Significant Opportunity. Keywords: Maintenance Contract, Electrical Equipments, Ministry Of Power, Township, Noida, Government Tender, Biennial Service Agreement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Maintenance Contract For Electrical Equipments In Township At Nt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5126833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASHOK POWER PLANNING
23174420.28
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND VISHAL ENGINEERING SERVICES | 25-07-2024 16:42:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOK POWER PLANNING | 23-07-2024 15:29:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HDC POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-07-2024 13:13:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s S S ELECTRONICS | 25-07-2024 14:22:04 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK POWER PLANNING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for Electrical Equipments in Township at NT | 23174420.28 | L1 |
| 2 | HDC POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for Electrical Equipments in Township at NT | 25923995.52 | L2 |
| 3 | ANAND VISHAL ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for Electrical Equipments in Township at NT | 26073148.19 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s S S ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for Electrical Equipments in Township at NT | 30855137.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for Electrical Equipments in Township at NTECL Vallur | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 23174420.280 |
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreSupplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type