Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Biennial Contract Opportunity: Maintenance Of Township Electrical Systems At Ntpc 🔧💡 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Subsidiary Ntpc, Is Seeking Bids For A Biennial Contract To Maintain The Township Electrical Systems. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Service Providers With Expertise In Electrical Maintenance To Contribute To The Upkeep Of A Major Township's Electrical Infrastructure. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Financial Bids, To Secure This Long Term Maintenance Contract. Keywords: Ntpc, Maintenance, Township Electrical Systems, Biennial Contract, Ministry Of Power, Electrical Infrastructure, Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Township Electrical Systems In Ntpc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4892775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS
18704619
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S H & J BRAHMA ENGINEERING | 07-05-2024 14:03:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS | 06-05-2024 20:50:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ms tulip traders | 07-05-2024 13:03:51 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | new golden refrigeration | 07-05-2024 14:34:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAF ENGINEERING | 07-05-2024 12:55:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF TOWNSHIP ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS IN NTPC | 18704619.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ms tulip traders | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF TOWNSHIP ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS IN NTPC | 19677550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | new golden refrigeration | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF TOWNSHIP ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS IN NTPC | 22479485.82 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF TOWNSHIP ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS IN NTPC BONGAIGAON FOR THE YEAR 202426 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 18704619.000 |
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial electrical maintenance contract for nspcl durgapur township
Read more
Biennial contract for maintenance of township electrical systems in ntpc bongaigaon for the year 2024-26
Biennial contract for maintenance of township electrical systems in ntpc bongaigaon for the year 2024-26
Read moreBiennial maintenance contract for siemens make plc systems
Biennial maintenance contract for siemens make plc systems
Read moreof your Industry type