Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renewal Work By Sdbc From Km 31 To 38 Of Sahiya Kwanu Motor Road (State Route No. 81) In Chakrata Constituency Of Dehradun District Under Annual Repair. (Length 8.00 Km)
|
| Description |
Renewal Work By Sdbc From Km 31 To 38 Of Sahiya Kwanu Motor Road (State Route No. 81) In Chakrata Constituency Of Dehradun District Under Annual Repair. (Length 8.00 Km)
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_pwd_92887_1 |
|
Reference Number |
282/Nivida, Date 28.02.2026 |
| Tender Fee | 4720 |
| EMD | 2.79 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Shaiya Kwanu MR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=109949 |
| Start Date | March 23, 2026 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2026
Expired 148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Road safety work of sahiya kwanu motor road (sh-81) length-48.00 km in temporary division, pwd, sahiya of chakrata constituency, district dehradun (under road safety head).
Road safety work of sahiya kwanu motor road (sh-81) length-48.00 km in temporary division, pwd, sahiya of chakrata constituency, district dehradun (under road safety head).
Read moreOne time maintenance of the motor road from km 19 of sahiya kwanu motor road to maletha of chakrata block in chakrata constituency, dehradun distt.
One time maintenance of the motor road from km 19 of sahiya kwanu motor road to maletha of chakrata block in chakrata constituency, dehradun distt.
Read moreRoad safety work of haripur eachari kwanu minus motor road (sh-21) length-72.00 km in temporary division, pwd, sahiya of chakrata constituency, district dehradun (under road safety head).
Road safety work of haripur eachari kwanu minus motor road (sh-21) length-72.00 km in temporary division, pwd, sahiya of chakrata constituency, district dehradun (under road safety head).
Read moreProject for moderninzation of kwanu canal in tribal block chakrata distt-dehradun (uttarakhand). reach 0.000 km to 3.450 km.
Project for moderninzation of kwanu canal in tribal block chakrata distt-dehradun (uttarakhand). reach 0.000 km to 3.450 km.
Read moreProviding fitting electrical and mechanical items at kota kwanu lift scheme block chakrata distt dehradun
Providing fitting electrical and mechanical items at kota kwanu lift scheme block chakrata distt dehradun
Read moreRoad safety work of kalsi chakrata motor road (sh-20) length-40.00 km in temporary division, pwd, sahiya of chakrata constituency, district dehradun (under road safety head).
Road safety work of kalsi chakrata motor road (sh-20) length-40.00 km in temporary division, pwd, sahiya of chakrata constituency, district dehradun (under road safety head).
Read moreRepair /replacement of crash barriers, breast walls protective works at chakrata garrison, kalsi and sahiya of age (i) chakrata under hq cwe dehradun
Repair /replacement of crash barriers, breast walls protective works at chakrata garrison, kalsi and sahiya of age (i) chakrata under hq cwe dehradun
Read moreRoad safety work of kalsi bairathkhai motor road (mdr-7) in temporary division, pwd, sahiya of chakrata constituency, district dehradun (under road safety head).
Road safety work of kalsi bairathkhai motor road (mdr-7) in temporary division, pwd, sahiya of chakrata constituency, district dehradun (under road safety head).
Read moreRenewal work by sdbc from km 10.350 to 18.00 and km 24 to 30 of sahiya-kuwanu motor road (state highway no. 81) under annual maintenance year 2025-26 (total length aprx 15.650 km)
Renewal work by sdbc from km 10.350 to 18.00 and km 24 to 30 of sahiya kuwanu motor road (state highway no. 81) under annual maintenance year 2025-26 (total length aprx 15.650 km)
Read moreUnder annual repair for the year 2024-25, renewal work by pc from km 43 to 50 (8.00 km) of daragad-kathiyan-tuni road (sh-82) in chakrata constituency, distt. dehradun.
Under annual repair for the year 2024-25, renewal work by pc from km 43 to 50 (8.00 km) of daragad-kathiyan-tuni road (sh-82) in chakrata constituency, distt. dehradun.
Read moreof your Industry type