Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100233122 Hydrogen, 99.984% , Is1090
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4350819 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 16, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5760480
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abha Toppo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELLENBARRIE INDUSTRIAL GASES LTD | Make : EIGL MAKE Model : Hydrogen Gas Grade-I Title : Hydrogen Gas | 27-12-2023 13:34:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREEJI CARBONIC GASES | Make : HYDROGEN GAS Model : HYDROGEN GAS Title : HYDROGEN GAS | 22-12-2023 17:56:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Hydrogen Gas As Per IS:1090 Title : Hydrogen Gas As Per IS: 1090 | 22-12-2023 13:22:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 100233122-HYDROGEN, 99.984% , IS1090 | 5760480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELLENBARRIE INDUSTRIAL GASES LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 100233122-HYDROGEN, 99.984% , IS1090 | 5841000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydrogen Gas As Per IS: 1090 | VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Hydrogen Gas As Per IS:1090 | 33000 | ₹ 5760480.000 |