Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Urgent Bid Invitation: Hydrogen Cylinder Services 🔋 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Procurement Process, Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement And Repair Of Valves, As Well As The Cap Replacement For High Purity Hydrogen Cylinders, Conforming To Is1090 Standards. 🗓️ Deadline: May 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Handling High Purity Hydrogen Equipment And Provide Evidence Of Previous Successful Projects. Keywords: Hydrogen, High Purity, Valve Replacement, Repair, Cylinder Cap, Is1090, Ministry Of Power, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
100237242 Hydrogen, 99.984% , Is1090,Valve Replacement & Repair,Cylinder Cap Replacement
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4935784
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 18, 2024 14:29
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 825 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2519474.2

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abha Toppo
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SHREE BALAJI GASES & TOOLS Make : UNBRAND Model : Hydrogen Gas As Per IS:1090 (Q2) Title : Hydrogen Gas 27-05-2024 20:43:13 MII Qualified
2 SURYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SURYA AIR PRODUCTS Model : ADD Title : Hydrogen Gas as per IS: 1090 27-05-2024 19:43:41 MII MSE Qualified
3 ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ULTRA PURE GASES (I) PVT. LTD. Model : Hydogen Gas Title : Hydrogen Gas 24-05-2024 16:28:52 MII MSE Qualified
4 VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : HYDROGEN GAS IS: 1090: 99.6% : Grade-2 Title : HYDROGEN GAS IS: 1090: 99.6% : Grade-2 24-05-2024 18:17:12 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 100237242-HYDROGEN, 99.984% , IS1090,Valve Replacement & Repair,Cylinder Cap replacement 2519474.20 L1
2 SURYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 100237242-HYDROGEN, 99.984% , IS1090,Valve Replacement & Repair,Cylinder Cap replacement 2767501.20 L2
3 SHREE BALAJI GASES & TOOLS (MII) Item Categories : 100237242-HYDROGEN, 99.984% , IS1090,Valve Replacement & Repair,Cylinder Cap replacement 2817084.80 L3
4 ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 100237242-HYDROGEN, 99.984% , IS1090,Valve Replacement & Repair,Cylinder Cap replacement 7817323.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HYDROGEN GAS IS: 1090: 99.6% : Grade-2 VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED HYDROGEN GAS IS: 1090: 99.6% : Grade-2 17010 ₹ 2507614.200
REPLACEMENT / CHANGE OF CYLINDER VALVE VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED REPLACEMENT / CHANGE OF CYLINDER VALVE 60 ₹ 60.000
REPLACEMENT/PROVIDING HYDROGEN CYLINDER CAP VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED HYDROGEN CYLINDER CAP 100 ₹ 11800.000