Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M1060250510 Hydrogen 99.984 Percentage Is1090,Hydro Stretch Testing And Its Certificat,Cylinder Pai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4525227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 14:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4593226
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abha Toppo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MURARI AIR PRODUCTS | - | 19-02-2024 18:13:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHREEJI CARBONIC GASES | - | 19-02-2024 10:41:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 16:04:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINSAN COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : M1060250510-HYDROGEN 99.984 PERCENTAGE IS1090,Hydro-stretch testing and its certificat,Cylinder pai | 4593226.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI CARBONIC GASES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1060250510-HYDROGEN 99.984 PERCENTAGE IS1090,Hydro-stretch testing and its certificat,Cylinder pai | 5264275.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1060250510-HYDROGEN 99.984 PERCENTAGE IS1090 | NA | BOQ Item | 25200 | ₹ 4369176.000 |
| Hydro-stretch testing and its certificat | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 223020.000 |
| Cylinder painting and stamping charges | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Cylinder valve replacement including pur | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Cylinder valve spindle replacement inclu | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Replacement of valve safety Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Cylinder cleaning with oil in valve | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Cylinder gland nut replacement | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Cylinder valve PTFE washer replacement | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Cylinder valve brass washer replacement | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Cylinder dead nut replacement | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Drilling out of broken valve | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 30.000 |