Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Static Test Jig For Fadec Htse As Per Annexure I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3946634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Digilogic Systems Pvt Ltd. Model : DSPL/HAL/STJ/0923 Title : STATIC TEST JIG FOR FADEC HTSE | 03-10-2023 14:43:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JETSYS Model : STATIC TEST JIG FOR FADEC HTSE as per Annexure-I Title : STATIC TEST JIG FOR FADEC HTSE as per Annexure-I | 02-10-2023 21:53:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LOAD MASTER | Make : Load Master Model : TMCS FDEC HTSE Title : Static Test Jig for FDEC HTSE | 21-10-2023 17:10:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MQS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MQS Technologies Model : MQSTTP Title : Electronic Test Panel | 03-10-2023 13:46:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIGMA MAKE Model : Fabrication of the Automatic Test Equipment Title : Fabrication of the Automatic Test Equipment | 20-10-2023 15:16:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SMART-WAVES TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : STJ-FEDEC Title : STJ-FEDEC | 03-10-2023 11:11:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STATIC TEST JIG FOR FADEC HTSE as per Annexure-I | 6130500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MQS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STATIC TEST JIG FOR FADEC HTSE as per Annexure-I | 10900847.46 | L2 |
| 3 | LOAD MASTER | Item Categories : STATIC TEST JIG FOR FADEC HTSE as per Annexure-I | 22112998.31 | L3 |
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreTest- jig controller, specification as per the annexure-i,radio controller, specification as per th
Read more
of your Industry type