Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fevi Stick,Stapler Large,Stapler Small,Correction Pen Whitener,Duster,Chalk,Knife,Highligh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher and Techical Education Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4559622 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRADE WINGS
Contract Value
116180
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Binod Prasad Verma
Department:
Higher And Techical Education Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
Ranchi University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT JAL | - | 12-02-2024 14:57:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 12-02-2024 16:10:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ADARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 14:06:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GALAXY AGENCY. | - | 12-02-2024 16:46:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shree Ganpati enterprises | - | 12-02-2024 16:35:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRADE WINGS | - | 12-02-2024 14:00:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRADE WINGS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 paper,Fevi stick,Stapler large,Stapler small,Correction pen whitener,Duster,Chalk,Knife,Highligh | 116180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ADARSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 paper,Fevi stick,Stapler large,Stapler small,Correction pen whitener,Duster,Chalk,Knife,Highligh | 126783.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 paper | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Fevi stick | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 525.000 |
| Stapler large | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1320.000 |
| Stapler small | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 820.000 |
| Correction pen whitener | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Duster | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Chalk | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Knife | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 375.000 |
| Paper pin | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 725.000 |
| Sharpener | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Scale | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Stamp pad blue | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Scissor Large | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 696.000 |
| Punching Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1125.000 |
| Board Marker black | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3450.000 |
| Board Marker Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3450.000 |
| Punching Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Stapler pin large | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Stapler pin small | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 154.000 |