Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Box File,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Fevi Stick,Brown Tape,A4 Paper,A3 Paper,Whitener Pen,Small Stapler Pin,Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4587835 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANGEL OFFICE SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
42694.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramasamy Mahalingam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
National Institute Of Fashion Technology (nift) Head Office New Delhi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 09-02-2024 12:17:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 09-02-2024 11:46:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DELTA OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 16-02-2024 11:38:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 16-02-2024 10:02:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LUCKY BOOKS STATIONERY | - | 16-02-2024 09:39:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 16-02-2024 11:16:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MASS FURN | - | 16-02-2024 12:28:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 09:41:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | STAROFFICE BAZAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 16:49:37 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL OFFICE SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box File,Cello Tape 1 inch,Fevi Stick,BrownTape,A4 Paper,A3 Paper,Whitener Pen,Small Stapler Pin,Pe | 42694.50 | L1 |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Box File,Cello Tape 1 inch,Fevi Stick,BrownTape,A4 Paper,A3 Paper,Whitener Pen,Small Stapler Pin,Pe | 43564.12 | L2 |
| 3 | LUCKY BOOKS STATIONERY (MII) | Item Categories : Box File,Cello Tape 1 inch,Fevi Stick,BrownTape,A4 Paper,A3 Paper,Whitener Pen,Small Stapler Pin,Pe | 49310.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DELTA OFFICE AUTOMATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box File,Cello Tape 1 inch,Fevi Stick,BrownTape,A4 Paper,A3 Paper,Whitener Pen,Small Stapler Pin,Pe | 50342.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box File,Cello Tape 1 inch,Fevi Stick,BrownTape,A4 Paper,A3 Paper,Whitener Pen,Small Stapler Pin,Pe | 52915.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Box File,Cello Tape 1 inch,Fevi Stick,BrownTape,A4 Paper,A3 Paper,Whitener Pen,Small Stapler Pin,Pe | 55244.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MASS FURN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box File,Cello Tape 1 inch,Fevi Stick,BrownTape,A4 Paper,A3 Paper,Whitener Pen,Small Stapler Pin,Pe | 61407.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box File | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9400.000 |
| Cello Tape 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 637.500 |
| Fevi Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| BrownTape | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 444.000 |
| A4 Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| A3 Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 9735.000 |
| Whitener Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Small Stapler Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 72.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 380.000 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 290.000 |
| Pen Board Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Ordinary Blue Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Urgent Ordinary File | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Small Scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 125.000 |
| Medium Scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 170.000 |
| Small Rubber Band | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 370.000 |
| Big Rubber band | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 370.000 |
| 2Q Register | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| 3Q Register | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| 4Q Register | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2300.000 |