Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Paper Fs,U Clip Large,Stapler Small,Stapler Large,Calculator,Glue Fevi Stick Large,Reynold
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4130357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 05, 2023 19:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-11-2023 13:29:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 15-11-2023 11:08:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS | - | 15-11-2023 13:09:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-11-2023 16:03:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STAR TECH | - | 15-11-2023 13:50:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR TECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Paper FS,U Clip Large,Stapler Small,Stapler Large,Calculator,Glue Fevi stick Large,Reynold | 79693.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Paper FS,U Clip Large,Stapler Small,Stapler Large,Calculator,Glue Fevi stick Large,Reynold | 148203.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Paper FS,U Clip Large,Stapler Small,Stapler Large,Calculator,Glue Fevi stick Large,Reynold | 220270.00 | L3 |