Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stapler Pin Pkt.,Stapler Pin Pkt.,Fevi Stick,Carbon Paper,Carbon Paper,Calculator Scientific,File T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3908407 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHOPDA STORES
Contract Value
90930.18
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Watan Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Water Commission (cwc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 13:58:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAND STATIONERS | - | 12-09-2023 19:14:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHOPDA STORES | - | 13-09-2023 18:55:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 14-09-2023 10:10:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 14-09-2023 09:03:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Mahavir Enterprises | - | 13-09-2023 19:07:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MULTI SERVICES | - | 12-09-2023 15:32:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 16:25:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 13:37:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TECH S4 EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2023 19:22:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOPDA STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stapler Pin Pkt.,Stapler Pin Pkt.,Fevi Stick,Carbon Paper,Carbon Paper,Calculator Scientific,File T | 90930.18 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahavir Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stapler Pin Pkt.,Stapler Pin Pkt.,Fevi Stick,Carbon Paper,Carbon Paper,Calculator Scientific,File T | 112264.84 | L2 |
| 3 | TECH S4 EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Stapler Pin Pkt.,Stapler Pin Pkt.,Fevi Stick,Carbon Paper,Carbon Paper,Calculator Scientific,File T | 117420.02 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stapler Pin Pkt. | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 374.400 |
| Stapler Pin Pkt. | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 571.200 |
| Fevi Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 697.600 |
| Carbon Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 59.200 |
| Carbon Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 875.200 |
| Calculator Scientific | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 16164.000 |
| File Tag Big Small | NA | BOQ Item | 418 | ₹ 275.880 |
| Gum Bottle 150ml | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 844.000 |
| Red pen ball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 646.800 |
| Blue pen ball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 2392.000 |
| Black pen ball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 404.600 |
| Trimax Gel Pen blue | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1842.000 |
| Trimax Gel Pen Red | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1129.800 |
| Graph Sheet A3 | NA | BOQ Item | 920 | ₹ 9181.600 |
| Whitener pen | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 439.800 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 92 | ₹ 390.080 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 113.360 |
| Sharpener piece | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 361.200 |
| Sketch pen pkt. | NA | BOQ Item | 71 | ₹ 1539.280 |
| Correction tape | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 3626.100 |