Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,File Cover,White File Cover,Stapler Pin 10,Fevi Stick,Tape Binder,Tranparent Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4168820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 05, 2023 03:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 11-11-2023 12:06:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 08-11-2023 16:13:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises | - | 11-11-2023 10:49:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PSR TECH SOLUTION | - | 05-11-2023 14:51:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Universal Traders | - | 11-11-2023 12:23:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moni Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,File Cover,White File cover,Stapler Pin 10,Fevi Stick,Tape Binder,Tranparent Tape | 10000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,File Cover,White File cover,Stapler Pin 10,Fevi Stick,Tape Binder,Tranparent Tape | 10817.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,File Cover,White File cover,Stapler Pin 10,Fevi Stick,Tape Binder,Tranparent Tape | 11643.00 | L3 |