Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Synthetic Basketball Court With Chain Link Fence And Flood Lights,Construction Of S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3735177 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMP SPORTS | Make : supply of bid products Model : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT Title : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT WITH CHAIN LINK FENCE AND FLOOD LIGHTS | 18-09-2023 21:33:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS AAR INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : GREENSET Model : GREEN SET Title : CONSTRUCITON OF BASKETBALL COURT ACCRYLIC | 16-09-2023 13:32:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Gulzar Enterprises | Make : GREENSET Model : G-806 Title : GREENSET ACRYLIC | 18-09-2023 12:45:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : MARINO Model : BASKETBALL COURT Title : CONSTRUCTION OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE | 16-09-2023 16:05:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEW LOVELY ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENSET Model : G-806 Title : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT WITH CHAIN LINK FENCE AND FLOOD LIGHTS | 18-09-2023 13:53:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | new parray enterprises | Make : NA Model : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT WITH CH Title : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT WITH CHAIN LINK FENCE AND FLOOD LIGHTS ( Q3) | 19-09-2023 05:54:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ORION ENGINEERING AND INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : BASKETBALL COURT Model : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT WITH CH Title : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT WITH CHAIN LINK FENCE AND FLOOD LIGHTS | 19-09-2023 08:47:10 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAASHID ENTERPRISES | Make : supply of bid products Model : PROJECTOR Title : supply of bid products | 18-09-2023 21:00:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAYZON GLOBAL LLP | Make : KDF Model : ACRYLIC SYNTHETIC 8 LAYER SYSTEM Title : ACRYLIC SYNTHETIC SURFACES | 18-09-2023 12:03:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORION ENGINEERING AND INFRASTRUCTURE(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT WITH CHAIN LINK FENCE AND FLOOD LIGHTS,CONSTRUCTION OF S | 3410000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAMP SPORTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT WITH CHAIN LINK FENCE AND FLOOD LIGHTS,CONSTRUCTION OF S | 5140000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ESS AAR INFRASTRUCTURE (MII) | Item Categories : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT WITH CHAIN LINK FENCE AND FLOOD LIGHTS,CONSTRUCTION OF S | 5160000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | new parray enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT WITH CHAIN LINK FENCE AND FLOOD LIGHTS,CONSTRUCTION OF S | 5295000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAASHID ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT WITH CHAIN LINK FENCE AND FLOOD LIGHTS,CONSTRUCTION OF S | 5407200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Gulzar Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT WITH CHAIN LINK FENCE AND FLOOD LIGHTS,CONSTRUCTION OF S | 5960000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NEW LOVELY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT WITH CHAIN LINK FENCE AND FLOOD LIGHTS,CONSTRUCTION OF S | 6150000.00 | L7 |