Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Store Requisition Book,Store Requisition Book Pol,Tour Programme,Ta Bill,Transit Slip,Normal Indent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5344114 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 01, 2024 02:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MAHAVIR PRESS
Contract Value
61892
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kant Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAILASH MARKETING ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2024 20:20:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAHAVIR PRESS | - | 15-09-2024 21:02:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MUKESH KUMAR SINGH | - | 15-09-2024 21:22:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PAWAN KUMAR PANDEY | - | 15-09-2024 21:09:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 16-09-2024 10:36:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Store Requisition Book | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 6720.000 |
| Store Requisition Book POL | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Tour Programme | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 960.000 |
| TA Bill | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Transit Slip | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 2240.000 |
| Normal Indent Voucher | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Gate Pass Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Short Firing Report both side | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 5040.000 |
| Overman Report Book | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Mining Sirdar Report Book | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 5040.000 |
| Form U WI Report | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Annexure A | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Annexure B | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Form 1A | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Form 2A | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Daily Production Report | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Ruled Register 6 no | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| Acquittance Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Pay Order | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 480.000 |
| AAO Forwarding | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 320.000 |