Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vehicle Entry Registers,Transit Slip Books,Slip Books Transit,Transit Books Slip,Transit Slip Book
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4075126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STERLING ENTERPRISES
58600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACONICS SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 14:44:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B M ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 12:59:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S S COMPANY | - | 20-10-2023 17:57:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STERLING ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 17:12:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STERLING ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VEHICLE ENTRY REGISTERS,TRANSIT SLIP BOOKS,SLIP BOOKS TRANSIT,TRANSIT BOOKS SLIP,TRANSIT SLIP BOOK | 58600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACONICS SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VEHICLE ENTRY REGISTERS,TRANSIT SLIP BOOKS,SLIP BOOKS TRANSIT,TRANSIT BOOKS SLIP,TRANSIT SLIP BOOK | 61750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B M ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VEHICLE ENTRY REGISTERS,TRANSIT SLIP BOOKS,SLIP BOOKS TRANSIT,TRANSIT BOOKS SLIP,TRANSIT SLIP BOOK | 78500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S S S COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VEHICLE ENTRY REGISTERS,TRANSIT SLIP BOOKS,SLIP BOOKS TRANSIT,TRANSIT BOOKS SLIP,TRANSIT SLIP BOOK | 94250.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEHICLE ENTRY REGISTERS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| TRANSIT SLIP BOOKS | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 41000.000 |
| SLIP BOOKS TRANSIT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 820.000 |
| TRANSIT BOOKS SLIP | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 1886.000 |
| TRANSIT SLIP BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 1394.000 |
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreProcurement of 2000 books of challan book and 1500 books of loading slip books.
Procurement of 2000 books of challan book and 1500 books of loading slip books.
Read morePurchase of various printing items (answers sheets, various registers, slip pads and cash books)
Purchase of various printing items (answers sheets, various registers, slip pads and cash books) with same specifications, same terms and conditions as mentioned in the dnit
Read morePrinting of books (registers)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type