Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dpr Book,Farm Challan Book,Gate Pass In,Gate Pass Out,Indent Book,Indent Book,Material Requisition
Description
Organisation Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5453660
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 29, 2024 23:23
End Date
Expired 09/10/2024

Expired 694 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRAGATI PAPER MART

Contract Value

95110

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Chethan Gaddeppa Baraker
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation: National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JOSHI INDUSTRIES - 01-10-2024 11:16:28 MSE Qualified
2 PRAGATI PAPER MART - 01-10-2024 18:04:40 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRAGATI PAPER MART(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DPR book,Farm Challan Book,Gate Pass IN,Gate Pass Out,Indent Book,Indent Book,Material Requisition 95110.00 L1
2 JOSHI INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DPR book,Farm Challan Book,Gate Pass IN,Gate Pass Out,Indent Book,Indent Book,Material Requisition 129530.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DPR book NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 29400.000
Farm Challan Book NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5500.000
Gate Pass IN NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 2370.000
Gate Pass Out NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3160.000
Indent Book NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 1500.000
Indent Book NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2500.000
Material Requisition slip NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 1540.000
POL Issue Voucher NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 6800.000
Privat Hiring Bill Book NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1700.000
Reciept Voucher NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1480.000
Reciept Voucher NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1190.000
Sanction Order NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 160.000
Vehicle log book NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4500.000
Tractor Log Book NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4500.000
Tractor Working Slip NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 10600.000
Allocation Register NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5960.000
Movement Certificate NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 12250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise