Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stock Indent,Complaint Slip Book,Baby Indent,Stock Register,Complaint Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3645648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 10:38:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI TRADING CO | - | 14-07-2023 09:07:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J K TRADERS | - | 14-07-2023 11:14:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAGDEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 08:51:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. TUSHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 12:11:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MUSKAN ENTERPRIES | - | 14-07-2023 10:50:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VISHAL ELECTRIC STORE | - | 14-07-2023 09:07:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDEEP ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stock Indent,Complaint slip book,Baby indent,Stock Register,Complaint Register | 58515.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUSKAN ENTERPRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stock Indent,Complaint slip book,Baby indent,Stock Register,Complaint Register | 60760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHAL ELECTRIC STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stock Indent,Complaint slip book,Baby indent,Stock Register,Complaint Register | 61055.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANKIT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stock Indent,Complaint slip book,Baby indent,Stock Register,Complaint Register | 62190.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHAGWATI TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stock Indent,Complaint slip book,Baby indent,Stock Register,Complaint Register | 62550.00 | L5 |