Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Road Safety Interventions At Balaji Hotel Opp To Pn Bus Station Vijayawada Id No.Ap04to129 Km 3.000 To 3.5000 Of Nh 65 Missing Link Of Nh 65 And Nh 16 In Ntr District.
|
| Description |
Providing Road Safety Interventions At Balaji Hotel Opp To Pn Bus Station Vijayawada Id No.Ap04to129 Km 3.000 To 3.5000 Of Nh 65 Missing Link Of Nh 65 And Nh 16 In Ntr District.
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_MoRTH_886730_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT No SENHVJA/11/2025-26 Dt.21.11.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 40000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | vijayawada |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=932101 |
| Start Date | November 24, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2025
Expired 277 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements to riding surface vijayawada nuzvidu road from km 10 000 to 16 000 in ntr district sub work providing road safety interventions to vijayawada nuzvidu road from km10 000 to 16 000 in ntr district
Improvements to riding surface vijayawada nuzvidu road from km 10 000 to 16 000 in ntr district sub work providing road safety interventions to vijayawada nuzvidu road from km10 000 to 16 000 in ntr district
Read moreShort term maintenance to kanaka durga flyover from km. 0/000( 269/900) to km. 5/122 (275/022), missing link of nh-9 (new nh-65) i.e ., connecting nh-5 and nh-9 in (randb) nh division, vijayawada in the state of andhra pradesh
Short term maintenance to kanaka durga lyover from km.0/000( 269/900) to km.5/122(275/022), missing link of nh-9 (new nh-65) i.e ., connecting nh-5 and nh-9 in (randb) nh division, vijayawada in the state of andhra pradesh
Read moreShort term maintenance to kanaka durga flyover from km 0/000 (269/900) to km 5/122 (275/022) missing link of nh -9 new nh-65 ie connecting nh9 and nh5 in rand b nh division vijayawada in the state of andhra pradesh for the year 2024 25
Short term maintenance to kanaka durga flyover from km 0/000 (269/900) to km 5/122 (275/022) missing link of nh -9 new nh-65 ie connecting nh9 and nh5 in rand b nh division vijayawada in the state of andhra pradesh for the year 2024 25
Read moreProviding road safety interventions at accident prone areas on pune hyderabad road section of nh 65 from km 493.00 to 514.00 in the state of telangana
Providing road safety interventions at accident prone areas on pune hyderabad road section of nh 65 from km 493.00 to 514.00 in the state of telangana
Read moreOne time improvement of existing hanuman junction road (from km. 1055.680 to km. 1060.800) on vijayawada - gundugolanu section of nh-65(old nh-05) in the state of andhra pradesh.
One time improvement of existing hanuman junction road (from km. 1055.680 to km. 1060.800) on vijayawada - gundugolanu section of nh-65(old nh-05) in the state of andhra pradesh.
Read moreDevelopment of new a site ro( malkapur on nh-65, rhs towards vijayawada) malkapur village, choutuppal mandal, yadadri bhuvangiri district, telangana under secunderabad do
Development of new a site ro( malkapur on nh-65, rhs towards vijayawada) malkapur village, choutuppal mandal, yadadri bhuvangiri district, telangana under secunderabad do under tapso
Read moreCs for preparation of dpr for four to 6laning of hyderabad vijayawada sec from km.40.000 to km.221.500 (181.500 kms) of nh-9 (new nh-65) in telangana and andhra pradesh
Cs for preparation of dpr for four to 6laning of hyderabad vijayawada sec from km.40.000 to km.221.500 (181.500 kms) of nh-9 (new nh-65) in telangana and andhra pradesh
Read moreMaintenance works and activities on 4- laned section from vijayawada to machilipatnam section of nh-65 (km. 0.000 to km 64.611) in the state of andhra pradesh
Maintenance works and activities on 4- laned section from vijayawada to machilipatnam section of nh-65 (km. 0.000 to km 64.611) in the state of andhra pradesh
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at davuluru fee plaza at km 18.000 for the section from vijayawada to machilipatnam section of nh 65 (old nh-9) in the state of andhra pradesh
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at davuluru fee plaza at km 18.000 for the section from vijayawada to machilipatnam section of nh 65 (old nh-9) in the state of andhra pradesh
Read moreOperation maintenance of 4-lane vijayawada-machilipatnam section of nh-65 from benz circle vijayawada ch.0.000 to three pillars centre at machilipatnam ch.65.666 in the state of ap under nhdp phase iii on epc mode under pbmc
Operation maintenance of 4-lane vijayawada-machilipatnam section of nh-65 from benz circle vijayawada ch.0.000 to three pillars centre at machilipatnam ch.65.666 in the state of ap under nhdp phase iii on epc mode under pbmc
Read moreof your Industry type