Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service Without Fuel Hatchback; Maruti Suzuki Swift, Hyundai
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5430853
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 05, 2024 01:10
End Date
Expired 24/10/2024

Expired 679 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIJAY TOUR & TRAVELS

Contract Value

2251200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 78 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ajit Partap Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: State Bank Of India (sbi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANPATI TRAVELS 23-10-2024 22:52:47 MSE Disqualified
2 INDERJIT TOUR AND TRAVELS 23-10-2024 17:52:51 MSE Disqualified
3 INTERNATIONAL SECURITY & SERVICES AGENCY 13-10-2024 18:38:30 MSE Disqualified
4 J.PAL TOUR AND TRAVEL PRIVATE LIMITED 24-10-2024 13:10:13 MSE Disqualified
5 M/s Basotra Tour and Travels 24-10-2024 09:39:35 MSE Disqualified
6 NANUAN ENTERPRISES 07-10-2024 16:26:46 MSE Disqualified
7 VIJAY TOUR & TRAVELS 23-10-2024 14:19:26 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIJAY TOUR & TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Hatchback; Maruti Suzuki Swift, Hyundai 2310000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Hatchback; Maruti Suzuki Swift, Hyundai i20; 2022; 25,000-50,000 kms; A/C; 12 Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel 4 ₹ 1718400.000
Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Premium Sedan; Honda City; 2022; 25,000-50,000 kms; A/C; 12 Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel 1 ₹ 532800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise