Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service Without Fuel Hatchback; Maruti Suzuki Swift, Maruti S
Description
Organisation Tribal Welfare and Scheduled Caste (SC) Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6036728
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2025 00:18
End Date
Expired 28/03/2025

Expired 525 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ADITYA BUILDCON

Contract Value

835200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 33 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Harsh Yadav
Department: Tribal Welfare And Scheduled Caste (sc) Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ADITYA BUILDCON 28-03-2025 18:41:34 Offline upload Qualified
2 AMIT TRAVELS 28-03-2025 18:34:34 MSE Disqualified
3 AVINASH PRATAP SINGH 28-03-2025 09:38:00 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S ANITA SINGH 28-03-2025 17:14:48 Offline upload Qualified
5 ORAM SECURITY & SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 27-03-2025 12:00:09 Start-up Disqualified
6 SUN AND MOON ENERGY SOLUTIONS 28-03-2025 18:35:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 UNIVERSAL HI-TECH SECURITY SERVICES 27-03-2025 15:08:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADITYA BUILDCON Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Hatchback; Maruti Suzuki Swift, Maruti S 835200.00 L1
2 M/S ANITA SINGH Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Hatchback; Maruti Suzuki Swift, Maruti S 852000.00 L2
3 AVINASH PRATAP SINGH Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Hatchback; Maruti Suzuki Swift, Maruti S 864000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Hatchback; Maruti Suzuki Swift, Maruti Suzuki Celerio, Maruti Suzuki WagonR, Hyundai i10, Hyundai i20, Tata Tiago, Datsun Go, Tata Bolt; 2022; 25,000-50,000 kms; A/C; 24X7 Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel 1 ₹ 835200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise